Welcome to the forums. Please post in English or French.

You are not logged in.

#1 2018-11-21 21:40:46

konyaro
Member
From: Genève
Registered: 2016-04-02
Posts: 262

[SOLVED] LONMAX error

Hello,
I have a DYNA_NON_LINE simulation which runs fine. When I add the following CALC_CHAMP:

resu1 = CALC_CHAMP(reuse=resu1,
                   FORCE=('REAC_NODA', ),
                   RESULTAT=resu1)

I get this strange error:

   !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
   ! <S> Exception utilisateur levee mais pas interceptee.  !
   ! Les bases sont fermees.                                !
   ! Type de l'exception : error                            !
   !                                                        !
   ! La valeur 0 affectée à l'attribut LONMAX est invalide. !
   ! Ce message est un message d'erreur développeur.        !
   ! Contactez le support technique.                        !
   !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Any help welcome! Comm, med and mess files attached.

Konyaro

Last edited by konyaro (2018-11-23 06:17:25)


Attachments:
LONMAX_error.zip, Size: 52.27 KiB, Downloads: 251

失敗は成功のもと (L'échec est la base de la réussite)

Offline

#2 2018-11-22 07:29:37

AsterO'dactyle
Administrator
Registered: 2007-11-29
Posts: 390

Re: [SOLVED] LONMAX error

Hello,

It's a bug !
It comes from the fact that you do not have loads in DYNA_NON_LINE.
Workaround: Create a null load (for example, gravity)

Sorry !
To correct in next version
https://bitbucket.org/code_aster/codeas … n-no-loads


Code_Asterの開発者

Offline

#3 2018-11-23 06:16:53

konyaro
Member
From: Genève
Registered: 2016-04-02
Posts: 262

Re: [SOLVED] LONMAX error

Hello AsterO'dactyle,
thank you for your prompt answer and nice workaround which works perfectly.

Just for clarification, the LONMAX error occurs with any fields of the CALC_CHAMP command if there is no load, not only for FORCE.

Regards,

Konyaro

Last edited by konyaro (2018-11-23 08:34:10)


失敗は成功のもと (L'échec est la base de la réussite)

Offline

#4 2018-12-12 07:22:05

AsterO'dactyle
Administrator
Registered: 2007-11-29
Posts: 390

Re: [SOLVED] LONMAX error


Code_Asterの開発者

Offline