Welcome to the forums. Please post in English or French.

You are not logged in.

#1 2019-04-30 15:37:38

pironman
Member
Registered: 2018-05-15
Posts: 50

Time set after running simulation

When I run a simulation, appear a window where I can set the value of RAM and the time.
I see that the time is limited to 23:59:59, and that's a problem! I need to simulate a very complex dynamic structure, and the entire simulation take more than 24 hour.
How can I impose a bigger time?

Thanks

Offline

#2 2019-05-01 08:01:09

konyaro
Member
From: Genève
Registered: 2016-04-02
Posts: 158

Re: Time set after running simulation

Hello,
I asked the same question in 2017:
https://code-aster.org/forum2/viewtopic.php?id=23106

This issue is solved in the 2018 version.

Konyaro


失敗は成功のもと (L'échec est la base de la réussite)

Offline

#3 2019-05-03 09:13:42

pironman
Member
Registered: 2018-05-15
Posts: 50

Re: Time set after running simulation

Thank you!

Offline